WE ARE a Masonic Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons chartered February 11, 1953 AD (5953 AL) holden under the Grand Lodge of the Commonwealth of VA

Standing Committees

Elmer Timberman Masonic Lodge No. 54, AF&AM

2018 Officers

Lodge Education Officer (LEO)
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047 
Lodge Instructor of Work (LIW)
Terence H. DuVall, PM, (540) 895-9769
Assistant LIW
Jason W. Lotz, PM, (703) 303-2805​
Chief Instructor of Catechism
Jason W. Lotz, PM, (703) 303-2805
Masonic Proficiency
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047 
Investigating Committee Chair
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047
Funeral Coordinator
Jason M. Himsey, (703) 980-2769
Child Identification Coordinator
Vacant
Masonic Home Ambassador
Michael Riley, PDDGM, (703) 379-7923
Mentor Committee Chairman
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047
Blood Coordinator
Nelson Figueroa-Velez, (202) 288-2213
Community Liaison
 Nelson Figueroa-Velez, (202) 288-2213 
Stewards’ Committee Chair
 Terence H. DuVall, PM, (540) 895-9769​  
Scholarship Corporation President
O. McNeil Marple, PM, (703) 573-8530
Timberman Temple Corporation President
John Kockel, (610) 246-1569

Timberman Temple Corporation Board of Directors

  • Michael Riley, PDDGM
  • John Shroeder, Jr., PDDGM
  • Pablo A. Rocha, PM
  • Farley Warner, PM
  • Ed Davis

Building Superintendent
Nelson Figueroa-Velez, (202) 288-2213
Masonic Family Coordinator
Vacant
Sick / Sunshine Committee
Pablo A. Rocha, PM, (571) 490-6932
Past Masters Committee
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047

OES Ambassador
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047
Royal Arch Ambassador
George R. Bierman, PM, (703) 280-5056
Scottish Rite Ambassador
John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM, (703) 321-7047 

Community Builder Award Leader
Vacant

Widows Committee Chair

Vacant

Rossville Visit Coordinator
Vacant 


Worshipful Master
Jason M. Himsey, (703) 980-2769 
Senior Warden
Nelson Figueroa-Velez, (202) 288-2213  

Junior Warden
Terence H. DuVall, PM, (540) 895-9769
Treasurer
Jason W. Lotz, PM, (703) 303-2805
Secretary
Mark Coldren, PM, (703) 303-2335
Senior Deacon
Joseph Eugene Millirons, PM, (571) 274-3221 ​
Junior Deacon
Tom Paull, II, (571) 251-8914 
Chaplain
Robert Pacific
Senior Steward

Vacant

Junior Steward
Vacant 
Marshal
John Kochel, (610) 246-1569
Tiler
Pablo A. Rocha, PM, (571) 490-6932
Treasurer Emeritus
Richard E. Hodge, PM, (540) 949-7568
Secretary Emeritus
George R. Bierman, PM, (703) 280-5056
Marshal Emeritus
George R. Bierman, PM, (703) 280-5056
Trustees

  • John Shroeder, Jr. PDDGM
  • Michael Riley, PDDGM
  • Mark Coldren, PM 

Webmaster
Jason M. Himsey, (703) 980-2769